St. John Berchmans Catholic School

Early Registration Fee: 200.00 per student till April 15th after April 15th Registration Fee is $250.00 per student. PTC Meeting tonight Thursday February 8th, 2018 @ 6:00 pm in the Cafeteria.
Catholic Arts and Academic Competition » January 20th, 2018

January 20th, 2018

 
 
St. John Berchmans Winners:
 
Category ICD (Innovate, Create, Discover) Science
 
2nd and 3rd grade:      
Adam Ortiz                                           
Elijah Diaz                                                
Marco Mermea                                    
Daniel Ordonez 
 
4th/5th grade: 2nd place and certificate for Innovate Create Discover Spirit of Teamwork Award                            
 Joshua Bowlin
Joaquin Marchan
Akina Wilson
Andres Sanchez
 
6th grade: 3rd place and certificate for Innovate Create Discover Spirit of Teamwork Award                 
James Collier
Allison Hopcus 
Jesse Martinez
Esmeralda Mermea
 
7th/8th grade:
Simon Garcia
Benjamin Garza
Bianca Garza
Ismael Moreno                                                                                                                 
 
Category: Spelling
 
1st grade:                     
Darren Ayala                                                         
Sophia Perez- 2nd place                                                         
Manuel Rodriguez- 1st place                                
 
2nd grade:
Maribel Anaya
Ivy Arriola
Matthew Rodriguez- 4th place
 
 
3rd grade:
Jason Garcia
Jordan Wilson
 
4th grade:
Isis Arriola
Brooke Hopcus
George Moreno
 
Category: Math
 
5th grade:                                                                               
Sabrina Lerma: 4th place               
Noah Mata                                    
Isabel Moreno 
 
6th grade:
Isabella Arriola- 6th place
Michelle Martinez- 4th place
Joshua Tuttle- 2nd place       
 
7th grade:                        
 Daniela Lizalde: 6th place
 
8th grade:
Pablo Hernandez
Tyler Hopcus
Abigail Martinez
 
Category: Bible Storytelling:
 
1st Grade:                                                               
Noah Flores- 2nd place
Kailee Gutierrez                                                      
Alexander Idrogo- 6th Place   
 
2nd/3rd grade:
Kourtney Hopcus
Leila Acosta- 3rd place   
Mason Esparza
 
4th/5th grade
Cheyenne Deckard- 1st place
 
Catholic Heroes:
 
2nd/3rd grade:                            
Matthew Rodriguez: 2nd place    
Jordan Wilson                                
 
4th/5th grade:
 Brooke Hopcus                                                        
 Jacob Tobar
 Stephen Galloway
 Nathaniel Ordonez
                                                      
 Category Witness to the Word:
 
6th grade:
Esther Martinez: 4th place
 
Category: Know My Faith
 
7th/8th grade:
Tyler Hopcus: 5th place
 Jenna Diaz